All BMX racing news !

NEWS, Slider Comments (0) |

Tangent Open Mazarron Race #2 , Invitation and information :

Hello,  We have the pleasure to send you all the information for the II Tangent Open Mazarron, next 18&19th February. Here you have the invitation guide, entry sheet, and the Annex for the race, where we have some special rules. There are riders from all Europe coming: France, Germany, Holland, Belgium, Denmark, Norway and more. We are really motivated on this edition, and we are going to enjoy great races, and good moments. If you are coming with tent, would be good if you can let us know, to save a place for you on the track. All the informations …

Read more

NEWS, Slider, Videos Comments (0) |

NEWS, Slider Comments (0) |

Results of the « Indoor de Tours 2017 » : Victory of J.Rencurel , R.Mahieu and M.Pajon :

dt swissSATURDAY RACES : OPEN  17 years and over Men : 1: Jeremy Rencurel (France) 2: Tristan Tournebize (France) 3: Vincent Pelluard (France) 4: Thibaud Chauvin (France) 5: Quentin Caleyron (France) 6: Karl Le Nagard (France) 7: Romain Mahieu (France) 8: Sylvain André (France) 17 years and over Women : 1: Mariana Pajon (Colombia) 2: Axelle Etienne (France)  3: Mathilde Doudoux (France) 4: Chloé Binetruy (France) 5: Marine Lacoste (France) 6: Cristelle Boivin (Swiss) 7: Eloïse Francineau (France) 8: Camille Maire (France) SUNDAY RACES : ELITE MEN : 1: Romain Mahieu (France) 2: Jeremy Rencurel (France) 3: Arthur Pilard (France) …

Read more

NEWS, Slider, Videos Comments (0) |

All the videos of the best events 2016 in Elite Men : Olympic Games, World Championship, World Cup , European Championship :

Elite Men Olympic Games 2016 at Rio (Brazil) : 1: Connor Fields (USA) 2: Jelle Van Gorkom (Net) 3: Carlos Ramirez (Col) Elite Men World Championship 2016 at Medellin (Colombia) : 1: Joris Daudet (France) 2: Niek Kimmann (Net) 3: Nic Long (USA)  Elite Men World Cup at Santiago Del Esterro (Argentina) / Manchester (Great Britain) / Papendal (Net) : 1: Sharrah (USA) / 1: Phillips (GBR) / 1: Strombergs (LAT)  Elite Men Final World Cup Rock Hill (USA) :  1: Sharrah (USA)  Elite Men World Cup at Sarasota (USA) : 1: Sharrah (USA) Elite Men European Championship at Verona …

Read more

NEWS, Slider, Videos Comments (0) |

All the videos of the best events 2016 in Elite Women : Olympic Games, World Championship, World Cup , European Championship :

Elite Women Olympic Games 2016 at Rio (Brazil) : 1:Mariana Pajon (Col) 2: Alise Post (USA) 3: Stefany Hernandez (Ven)  Elite Women World Championship at Medellin (Colombia) : 1: Mariana Pajon (Col) 2: Caroline Buchanan (Aus) 3: Alise Post (USA) Elite Women World Cup at Santiago Del Esterro (Argentina) / Manchester (Great Britain) / Papendal (Netherland) : Buchanan (Aus) /Buchanan(Aus) / Smulders (Net) Elite Women World Cup at Rock Hill (USA) : Smulders (Net) Elite Women World Cup at Sarasota (USA) : Smulders (Net)  Elite Women European Championship 2016 at Verona (Italy) : (at 2min04)  : Sailer (Ger)   

Read more

NEWS, Slider, Videos Comments (0) |

Video and Results of the 11th Championship International of Las Luces on the Medellin SX Track (Colombia) : Victory of M.Pajon and JC Diaz :

VIDEO : RESULTS : ELITE MEN : 1: Juan Carlos Diaz (Colombia) 2: Vincent Pelluard (France) 3: Diego Arboleda (Colombia) ELITE WOMEN : 1: Mariana Pajon (Colombia) 

Read more

NEWS, Slider, Videos Comments (0) |

NEWS, Slider Comments (0) |

Results of the Saint Etienne Indoor Race 2016 (France) :

SUNDAY : ELITE MEN : 1: David Graf (Swiss) 2: Sylvain André (France) 3: Arthur Pilard (France) 4: Romain Mahieu (France) 5: Romain Mayet (France) 6: Renaud Bland (Swiss) 7: Tristan Tournebize (France) 8: Simon Marquart (Swiss) ELITE WOMEN : 1: Axelle Etienne (France) 2: Mathilde Doudoux (France) 3: Christelle Boivin (Swiss) 4: Manon Veenstra (Netherland) 5: Mathilde Hugot (France) 6: Blaine Ridge Davis (Great Britain) 7: Marine Lacoste (France) 8: Camille Maire (France)  SATURDAY : ELITE MEN : 1: Simon Marquart (Swiss) 2: Renaud Blanc (Swiss) 3: Sylvain André (France) 4: Jeremy Rencurel (France) 5: Romain Mahieu (France) 6: …

Read more

NEWS, Slider Comments (0) |

OVERALL RANKING OF THE USABMX CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 :

ELITE MEN : 1: Joris Daudet (France) 2: Sam WIlloughby (Australia) 3: Corben Sharrah (USA) 4: Anthony Dean (Australia) 5: Kenneth Gustafson (USA) 6: Maris Strombergs (Latvia) 7: Logan Collins (USA) 8: Nic Long (USA) ELITE WOMEN : 1: Alise Post (USA) 2: Lauren Reynolds (Australia) 3: Brooke Crain (USA) 4: Dani George (USA) 5: Mariana Pajon (Colombia)

Read more

NEWS, Slider, Videos Comments (0) |

Results and Replay video of the USABMX GRANDS 2016 at Tulsa (USA) :

USABMX GRANDS : ELITE MEN : 1: Anthony Dean (Australia) 2: Joris Daudet (France) 3: Connor Fields (USA) 4: Keneth Gustafson (USA) 5: Corben Sharrah (USA) 6: Jeremy Smith (USA) 7: Sylvain André (France) 8: Nicholas Fox (New Zealand) . ELITE WOMEN : 1: Alise Post (USA) 2: Mariana Pajon (Colombia) 3: Brooke Crain (USA) 4: Caroline Buchanan (Australia) 5: Lauren Reynolds (Australia) 6: Florencia Sordano (Argentina) 7: Leanna Curtis (USA) 8: Mika Shaw (USA) . USABMX Race of Champions : ELITE MEN : 1: Joris Daudet (France)  2: Keneth Gustafson (USA) 3: Anthony Dean (Australia) 4: Nic Long (USA) …

Read more