All BMX racing news !

NEWS, Non classé, Slider Comments (0) |

Tangent Open Mazzaron 2017 results :

AA PRO : 1: Romain Mayet (France) 2: Joris Harmsen (Netherland) 3: Luis Brethauer (Germany) WOMEN PRO : 1: Axelle Etienne (France) 2: Judy Baauw (Netherland) 3: Laura Smulders (Netherland) A PRO : 1: Axel Webster (Germany) 2: Charly Gaillard (France) 3:Mattias Naerland (Norway)

Read more

NEWS, Non classé, Slider, Videos Comments (0) |

Non classé Comments (0) |

Results of the Latinoamericana Championship at Lima (Péru) : Double win for Amidou Mir (France) + Livestream Replay :

Results ELITE MEN DAY 2: 1: Amidou Mir (France) 2: Carlos Mario Oquendo (Colombia) 3: Feddison Flanders (Aruba)  Results ELITE WOMEN DAY 2 : 1: Domenica Azuero (Ecuador) 2: Karla Carrera (Ecuador) 3: Maria Osorno Calderon (Colombia) Results ELITE MEN Day 1 : 1: Amidou Mir (France) 2: Zaithyel Soekandar (Aruba) 3: Carlos Mario Oquendo (Colombia)  Results ELITE WOMEN Day 1: 1: Domenica Azuero (Ecuador) 2: Victoria Bucheli (Ecuador) 3: Karla Carrera (Ecuador) the link to watch all the races of this event : http://livestream.com/perulivestream/events/6348268  

Read more

NEWS, Non classé Comments (0) |

TEST : PULL IN RACE (Jersey , Pants) + KENNY EQUIPEMENT (Gloves , Helmets) :

Pull-in Race est une déclinaison de la célébre marque française de caleçon « Pull-in ». La marque propose des équipements pour la pratique de la moto, quad, bmx et vtt de descente. A l’origine Pull-in Race reprenait les designs / motifs des caleçons qui ont fait le succès de la marque (comme par exemple le motif des fraises). Nous avons à cœur chez Pull-in Race de maintenir le savoir faire « made in France » et nos équipes sont là pour satisfaire les besoins de nos clients. Nous soutenons de nombreux pilotes, Camille Chapelière, Milko Potisek, Damien Godet , Mélanie Boudoux … Notre philosophie …

Read more

NEWS, Non classé Comments (0) |

Results of the Round 5&6 of the Australian Series at Shepparton (Australia) :

ROUND 6 : ELITE MEN : 1: Matthew Juster (Australia) 2: Tristynk Kronk (Australia) 3: Tom Siinmaa (Australia) 4: Jayce Cunning (Australia) 5: Joshua Callan (Australia) 6: Corey Frieswick (Australia) 7: Trent Jones (New Zealand) 8: Kai Sakakibara (Australia)  ELITE WOMEN : 1: Lauren Reynolds (Australia)  2 : Leanna Curtis (Australia) 3: Kirsten Dellar (Australia) ROUND 5:  ELITE MEN : 1: Max Cairns (Australia) 2: Trent Jones (New Zealand) 3: Matthew Juster (Australia) 4: Corey Frieswick (Australia) 5: Bradley Game (Australia) 6: Tristyn Kronk (Australia) 7: Joshua Callan (Australia) 8: kai Sakakibara (Australia)  ELITE WOMEN : 1: Lauren Reynolds (Australia) …

Read more

NEWS, Non classé Comments (0) |

Results of the Oceania Championship at Pukehoke (New Zealand) : Victory of Trent Jones(NZL) and Sarah Walker(NZL)

OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIP ( Australia VS New Zealand) ELITE MEN : 1: Trent Jones (New Zealand) 2: Matthew Juster (Australia) 3: Corey Frieswyk (Australia) 4: Sam Willoughby (Australia) 5: Cody Hobbs (New Zealand) 6: Matt Cameron (New Zealand) 7: Josh Callan (Australia) 8: Bodi Turner (Australia) ELITE WOMEN : 1: Sarah Walker (New Zealand) 2: Caroline Buchanan (Australia) 3: Lauren Reynolds (Australia) 4: Kirsten Dellar (Australia) 5: Leanna Curtis (Australia) 6: Hannah Sarten (New Zealand) 7: Rachelle Smith (Australia)   

Read more

NEWS, Non classé Comments (0) |

TANGENT OPEN MAZARRON (SPAIN) Présentation : 23/24 January 2016

This weekend, at the Mazarron Track, we will have the First Tangent Open of Mazarron! A new Race on the calendar on a Sweet Track, and with some of the best national and international riders! A lot of national riders and too some international riders will be there: Cabbo Huyskens, Stijn Nouwen, Quentin Grün, Martín Markstrom, Óscar Jagestedt, Sebastián Matamoros, Filip Svanberg, Simón Wanrop, Liam and Axel Webster, Julián Schmidt, Luis Brethauer, Mathilde Doudoux, Romana Labounkova, Jacob Abbe and Riley Stair (you can put that as you think is better, too Alcojor brothers, and a lot of good national riders! …

Read more

Non classé Comments (0) |

TEST : KENNY EQUIPMENT (Helmets, Gloves, Pants, Jersey, Goggles)

Les tenues et équipements KENNY sont connu depuis de nombreuses années que ce soit dans le monde du BMX ou du MOTOCROSS. Nous avons testé pour vous les équipements KENNY BMX afin de vous donner notre avis sur ce matériel utilisé par de grands pilotes tel qu’AMIDOU MIR (  3ème de la coupe du monde ELITE 2015). KENNY outfit and equipment are known for many years both in the world of BMX or MOTOCROSS . We tested for you the BMX KENNY equipment to give you our opinion on the material used by great riders like AMIDOU MIR ( 3rd in …

Read more

INTERVIEW, NEWS, Non classé Comments (0) |

INTERVIEW EXCLUSIVE OF TWAN VAN GENDT (NETHERLAND) :

Voici l’interview du pilote Twan Van Gendt (Hollande) qui nous a donné un peu de son temps pour parler de la saison passé et de son futur après une saison qui avait très bien démarré et qui fut stoppé par une blessure … : Here is the interview of Twan Van Gendt  (Holland) who gave us a bit of time to talk about the past season and his future after a season that had started very well and was stopped by an injury … : 1. Presentation : Twan Van Gendt , i’m 23 years old , i live in …

Read more

NEWS, Non classé Comments (0) |

Results and videos of the USABMX North American Supercross Series at Chula Vista (USA) Round 3 Day 2 :

Dans cet article vous trouverez les résultats et la vidéo replay du 2ème jour des USABMX North American Supercross Series à Chula Vista : In this article you will find the results and the video replay of the 2nd day of USABMX North American Supercross Series in Chula Vista: DAY 2 : ELITE MEN : (Final at 2:58) 1: Joris Daudet (France) 2: Corben Sharrah (USA) 3: Anthony Dean (Australia) 4: Sylvain André (France) 5: Nic Long (USA) 6: Bodi Turner (Australia) 7: Sam Willoughby (Australia) 8: Connor Fields (USA) ELITE WOMEN : (Final at 2:55) 1: Caroline Buchanan (Australia) 2: …

Read more